MEETINGS CALENDAR

 

MEETINGS

 

1 2 3 4

 

HOST COUNTRY

 

Turkey Lithuania Spain France

 

LOCATION

 

Istanbul Vilnus-Zagare Tres Cantos Rennes

 

DATES 

 

November 2011 January 2012 March 2012 June 2012
AIMS

Concretion of general activities to be done and shared during the first term by the partner schools

 

 

Evaluation of first term activities

 

Concretion of general activities to be done and share during the second term by the patner schools

Evaluation of second term activities

 

Concretion of general activities to be done and share during the third term by the partner schools

Evaluation of third term activities

 

Filling of Middle Project Report

 

 PARTICIPATING TEACHERS

FRANCE

Karine (French Coordinator) 

Anne

 

ENGLAND

Andrew Spencer (English Coordinator)

Barbara Crowther

 

LITHUANIA

Vida (Lituanian Coordinator)

Vida

Vaida

 

SPAIN

Natalia Archilla (Leading Coordinator) Elena García

FRANCE

Sabine

Philippe

 

ENGLAND

Andrew Spencer (English Coordinator)

Mark

 

SPAIN

Natalia Archilla (Leading Coordinator)

Carmen Marcos

 

TURKEY

Simten Vural (Turkish Coordinator)

 

FRANCE

Catherine Guillemot

 

 

ENGLAND

Andrew Spencer (English Coordinator)

Barbara Crowther

 

LITHUANIA

Vida (Lithuanian Coordinator)

Ausra

 

3 students

 

TURKEY

Leman Cetin (Headmistress)

Kyoe

 

12 students

ENGLAND

Andrew Spencer (English Coordinator)

Teri

Jo

 

Students

 

LITHUANIA

Vida (Lithuanian Coordinator)

Vida

 

Students

 

SPAIN

Natalia Archilla (Leading Coordinator)

Pilar Gonzalez (Headmistress)

 

TURKEY

Leman Cetin (Headmistress)

 

Students

 

MEETINGS

 

5 6 7 8

 

HOST COUNTRY

 

ENGLAND FRANCE TURKEY SPAIN

 

LOCATION

 

Desborough Rennes Istanbul Tres Cantos

 

DATES

 

October 2012 January 2013 March 2013 June 2013

 

AIMS

 

Concretion of general activities to be done and shared during the first term by the partner schools

 

  

Evaluation of first term activities

 

Concretion of general activities to be done and share during the second term by the patner schools

 

   

 PARTICIPATING TEACHERS

FRANCE

Lenna

 

LITHUANIA

Vida (Lituanian Coordinator)

 

SPAIN

Natalia Archilla (Leading Coordinator)

Laura Arroyo

 

TURKEY

Leman Cetin (Headmistress)

Joi

Kyoe

 

Students

 

 

ENGLAND

 

LITHUANIA

Vida (Lituanian Coordinator)

 

SPAIN

Natalia Archilla (Leading Coordinator)

Ernesto Moreno

 

TURKEY

Leman Cetin (Headmistress)